Breadcrumbs

Alumni

< Back to donor lists

◆ denotes 10+ consecutive years of giving

Class of 1961

Jim Bexfield ♦
Robert Cavenagh ♦
Susan Savage Cavenagh ♦

Class of 1962

Richard Braun
Robert Kail ♦

Class of 1963

John R. Ehrlich♦

Class of 1964

Charles S. K. Scudder

Class of 1966

Michael Regardie
Bill Scheffler ♦

Class of 1967

Fred A. Middleton ♦
Lyman Parrigin

Class of 1968

Mary Eisner Eccles

Class of 1969

Linda M. Lee ♦
Linda Tucker Smith

Class of 1970

Sandra Lazo ♦

Class of 1972

Steven Goryl

Class of 1973

John M. Bouda
Richard Pell ♦
Betsy Kilborn Raulerson
Lauren Hatch Rowe ♦

Class of 1974

Mary Nohara Jones ♦
Betsy Minden ♦

Class of 1975

Tod K. Bassler ♦
Barry Belknap
Jessie Chapman
Christine Roller Emerson
Anonymous (2)

Class of 1976

Patricia Braham Danver ♦
Robert Dunn
Cary Bassler Haber
Alison Aronson Sherman ♦
Basil Zirinis

Class of 1977

David Drillick ♦
Greg Guina
Wes Lohec
Greg Ruark

Class of 1978

Margaret Coloney Curry
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1979

Claire Engelhart Garza
Larry Porges ♦
Marta Satin-Smith MD ♦
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1980

Rebecca Rivers Bent
Raul Biancardi
Madeline Siefke Estill
Cindy Thomas Faatz
Buddy Ketchner
Mark Pearson ♦
Lisa Grogan Sams ♦
Tracey Pera Sanders
Elizabeth Schriever
James E. Stahl
David Wagstaff
Will Walsh

Class of 1981

Elizabeth Dakin ♦
Natalie P. Freeburg
David W. Swetland
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1982

William P. McCarrick Jr.

Class of 1983

K. Miller Myers

Class of 1984

Farid G. Gargour
Amir Morgan ♦

Class of 1985

Stefanie Hatzfeld ♦
Lauren Paquette Owenmark
Ayako Yoshida ♦

Class of 1986

Hilary Berliner
Michael Brantley
Brian Heidebrecht ♦
Patrick Marston
Julie Gibbons Murray ♦
Cat Wolfe

Class of 1987

Thomas Carr ♦
Philip Tulimieri
Stephanie Westdal
Paul S. Wilcox

Class of 1988

Christopher Casper
Patricia Stanley Deys
Tasha Soudah Irvine ♦
Matthew Planer
Paul Ust

Class of 1989

Hunter DuBose
Kyra Kentopp ♦
Stacey McCaffree Luhring
Stephanie Schueppert
Scott Taylor

Class of 1990

Jahan Bybordi
Dinky Hammam
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1991

Gabriele Marcotti ♦
Hank Presecan
Margaret Farmer Pringle
Jodi M. Rausch
Danny Seligman ♦
Christopher Troxler
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1992

Jay Habermann
Gregory Obenshain ♦
Geoffrey Zub

Class of 1993

Leila Bouri 
Jennifer Miller Breen
Julie Clarke
Jessica Spiegel Egan ♦
Ryan Frick
Stephanie Schaefer Frick
Julia Leal Hartogs
Erin McCormack Mand
Aoife Meehan ♦
Bob Montgomery ♦
Coye Nokes
Anonymous (4)

Class of 1994

Craig Bonder
Heather Farmer Botic
Douglas Gilbert
Stephanie Dodson Gladis
Jan Herchold
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1995

Lauren Jaeger Ford
Geoff Keegan
Jacob Lief
Rebecca Mason
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1996

Julie Iacobescu Doernte

Class of 1997

Gray Calhoun ♦
Jess Roberts Calhoun ♦
Eric Childs ♦
Dan Costa
Aurelie Dauphin
John Farmer, Jr.
Leslie Guthrie
Nick Ingrassia
John A. Jensen III ♦
Heather Ray Laboe
Carl Ludwigson
Phil Tiller
Gregg Wilson
Anonymous (1)

Class of 1998

Brock P. McCormack
Ken Parsons ♦
Isabelle Stransky ♦

Class of 1999

Mary Brittingham Hirsekorn

Class of 2000

J. Claude Deering
Alicia Ferro Kelly
Steven Kelly
Claudio Konarzewski
Kate Reid ♦
Nicholas Sabloff
Emily A. Wasley

Class of 2001

Kerry Willoughby Starzec
Amanda Weingarten

Class of 2003

Kendra E. Conway
Meghan Donovan
Greg Holstein ♦

Class of 2004

Molly Hester
Jack Lowey ♦
Todd Odess

Class of 2005

Shristi Mittal Behl
Erin Holstein
Grace Mandler

Class of 2006

Jay Cohen
Meghan Keneally
Greg Marcoux

Class of 2007

Katie Ericksen Baca
Leigh Ercole
Serge Eygenson
Marika Ison

Class of 2008

Alexis Blood
Emma Hodge
Sophie Ong
Graham T. Robertson

Class of 2009

Grace Hodge
Allison Johnston
Margaret Marsh
Emma Phillips

Class of 2010

Stephanie Feder
Alisha Patel
William Tucker 

Class of 2011

Spencer Hodge
Vivek V. Jois 
Charles Marsh

Class of 2012

Morganne R. Howell
Charlotte LeMaire
Stefan Nealis
Lars Skattum
Ryan Welch

Class of 2013

Deirdre M. Ely
William Kennedy
India Patel
Anonymous (1)

Class of 2014

Audrey Leland
Clayton Marsh
Thomas Risinger
Anonymous (2)

Class of 2015

Jack Roth
Peter Ryan

Class of 2016

PT Clement
Freddy Marsh
Rehan Zafar
Anonymous (2)

Class of 2017

Julia Holzman

Class of 2018

Matthew Clement
Henry Leland
Ethan Novak
Anonymous (1)


About this report

The 2018-19 ​Annual Report reflects all cash gifts received between 1 July 2018 and 30 June 201​9​ given to the ASL Educational Trust Ltd., The American School in London Foundation and The American School in London Foundation (UK) Ltd. Great care has been taken in preparing this report. If you should note an inaccuracy, please notify us, +44 (0)20 7449 1260 or advancement@asl.org, so that we may amend this report and our records.